Prather Council #100
Cryptic Masons
 
 

2017 Officers

Illustrious Master...............................Kevin J. Scott
Deputy Master................................Matthew A. Worland
Principal Conductor of Work.......................Mark C. Lewis
Treasurer................................Michael A. Moxley, PIM
Recorder....................................Brian C. Lewis, PIM
Captain of the Guard.........................David G. Kirschman
Conductor of the Council.......................Steven B. Taylor
Steward.......................................Thomas E. Dillard
Chaplain...................................Tracy L. Hutton, PIM
Sentinel......................................Victor C. DeBolle

2017 - 2018 Grand Officers

Frank E. Capler Jr...............................Arch 4 Officer

Michael J. Smith.......................Grand Master (2016-2017)

General Grand Council and Grand Council Awards

Frank E. Capler, Jr.......Cryptic Mason Youth Award (2016-2017)
Mitchell H. Rohrbaugh.....Cryptic Mason of the Year (2015-2016)
Brian C. Lewis............Cryptic Mason of the Year (2013-2014)
Carson C. Smith...........Cryptic Mason of the Year (2005-2006)
Jeffrey M. Jordan...........Illustrious Master of the Year 2005
William S. Schulke..........Illustrious Master of the Year 2004

Council of the Year........................................2016

Grand Council Service Award

Mark C. Lewis..............................................2013
Jason R. Greth.............................................2012
Mitchell H. Rohrbaugh......................................2010

Past Illustrious Masters

Carl A. Ploch..............................................1924
Oliver B. Bymaster.........................................1925
Paul S. Dunn...............................................1926
David McWhir...............................................1927
Harry W. Claffey...........................................1928
Walter J. Holtz............................................1929
Karl V. Ammerman...........................................1930
Robert M. Thompson.........................................1931
James M. Royer.............................................1932
Irvan E. Taylor............................................1933
Russell R. Hinesley........................................1934
Scott McCoy................................................1935
Hubert L. Wann.............................................1936
J. Lewis Bray..............................................1937
William H. Harrison........................................1938
George R. Lee..............................................1939
Mostyn Snyder..............................................1940
Albert J. Kettler..........................................1941
Guy L. Roberts.............................................1942
A. Fred Thomas.............................................1943
Stanley B. Sheard..........................................1944
Colin L. Lett..............................................1944
Lenis N. Firestine, PGIM...................................1945
Ralph A. Reidy.............................................1946
Elmer L. Goldsmith.........................................1947
Arthur M. Roberts..........................................1948
John W. Thornburgh, PGM....................................1949
Auburn A. Ross.............................................1950
Perley Wimmer..............................................1951
Oliver L. Fevrier..........................................1952
Miles W. Hockett...........................................1953
Harold R. Wilson...........................................1954
Kenneth H. Campbell........................................1955
Clarence A. Sharp..........................................1956
William E. Barnett.........................................1957
George A. Auble Jr.........................................1958
John H. Nichols............................................1959
Robert R. Edwards Sr.......................................1960
William H. Green...........................................1961
George D. Auble............................................1962
Joseph G. Isham............................................1963
Frank F. Cleveland.........................................1964
Ralph W. Shackelford.......................................1965
Ben F. Brock...............................................1966
Raymond A. Young...........................................1967
Kenneth Wantland...........................................1968
Donald McClarney...........................................1969
Kenneth V. Frick...........................................1970
Robert H. Friedmeyer.......................................1971
Edgar A. Perkins III.......................................1972
William M. Richardson......................................1973
Harry E. Smith.............................................1974
Forest B. Moore............................................1975
Harold J. Frost............................................1976
Richard D. Smith...........................................1977
Fred S. Fischer............................................1978
Robert M. Serge............................................1979
Clayton A. Graham Jr.......................................1980
Ralph G. McClure...........................................1981
Charles H. Austin..........................................1982
Forrest W. Sewell..........................................1983
Fred Kinley................................................1984
Robert R. Edwards Sr.......................................1985
Thomas Edwards.............................................1986
Charles A. Holmock.........................................1987
C. Don Munden..............................................1988
Milton S. Wright...........................................1989
Rex G. Hume................................................1990
Robert F. Burns............................................1991
Orvin M. Teter.............................................1991
Orvin M. Teter.............................................1992
Robert A. Voorhis..........................................1993
George F. Peet.............................................1994
Thomas W. Harper...........................................1995
Lowell D. Williams.........................................1996
Gerald L. Morphey..........................................1997
Jaye E. Blazier............................................1998
Allan D. Hall..............................................1999
Richard A. Karsten.........................................2000
Michael A. Moxley..........................................2001
Robert O. Troutt...........................................2002
Denzel H. Byram............................................2003
William S. Schulke.........................................2004
Jeffery M. Jordan..........................................2005
Brian C. Lewis.............................................2006
Michael J. Smith, PIGM.....................................2007
Joe A. Smith...............................................2008
Matthew P. Boyer...........................................2009
Jerald L. Miller...........................................2010
Daniel R. Gowin............................................2011
Frank E. Capler Jr.........................................2012
Tracy L. Hutton............................................2013
David B. Luster............................................2014
Mitchell H. Rohrbaugh......................................2015
Jason R. Greth.............................................2016
Kevin J. Scott.............................................2017